Check out all the reigning Canterbury Champions of the Road in each category:
1.0 champs logoRoad Run w white backgrd.
2021 
WOMENS
CANTERBURY CHAMPIONS OF THE ROAD 
2018 Run
CHAMPIONS OF THE ROAD 

 

Seniors Run

1. Katherine Camp University 

2. Andrea Hewitt New Brighton Olympic

3. Hannah Oldroyd Don Greig Racing Stables

 

Masters Run

1. Tina Cox New Brighton Olympic

2. Suzanne Mackie Don Greig Racing Stables

3. Fiona Gilroy Port Hills

U20 Run

1. Sequoya Prentice Papanui Toc H

2. Haven Drinnan North Canterbury

 

U18 Run

1. Maddie Sharpe Port Hills

2. Keira McNaughton Papanui Toc H

3. Grace Howell Port Hills

 

U16 Run

1. Brynne Gordon Port Hills

2. Samantha Lascelles Christchurch Avon

3. Charlotte Chiles  Christchurch Avon

 

U14 Run

1. Amelia Henstock University

2. Nicole Ridd Christchurch Avon

3. Kobi Maslin University

 

U12 Run

1. Tayla Cox New Brighton Olympic

2. Isabel Prescott Selwyn
3. Kiera O'Donnell Port Hills

 

U10 Run

1. Bela Cameron Christchurch Avon

2. Mila Rule Christchurch Avon

3. Mila Macioce Christchurch Avon

 

U14 Race Walk

1. Emma Grenfell Selwyn

 

Open Race Walk

1. Laura Langley  New Brighton Olympic

2. Heather McLean New Brighton Olympic

 

U12 Race Walk

1. Bela Chapman Selwyn

 

U18 Race Walk

1. Molly O'Reilly Selwyn

 

1.0 champs logoRoad Run w white backgrd.
2021 
MENS
CANTERBURY
CHAMPIONS OF THE ROAD 

Seniors Run

1. Chris Dryden  University

2. Harry Ewing  University

3. Thomas Richards Christchurch Avon

 

Masters Run

1. Brett Tingay University

2. Dave King University

3. Chris Mardon New Brighton Olympic

U20 Run

1. Cameron Clark Christchurch Avon

2. Chanel Muir Christchurch Avon

3. Corban Straker Christchurch Avon

 

 

U18 Run

1. Theo Walker Christchurch Avon

2. Pai Wynyard Papanui Toc H

3. Liam O'Donnell Port Hills

 

U16 Run

1. Angus Sevier Port Hills

2. Daniel Prescott Selwyn

3. Art Aitken University

 

U14 Run

1. Otto Church New  Brighton Olympic

2. Aisan Fitzmaurice Christchurch Avon

3. Kupa Rule Christchurch Avon

 

U12 Run

1. Ethan Richardson Selwyn

2. Brent Cameron Christchurch Avon

3. Roman Thorpe Christchurch Avon

U10 Run

1. Lennox John Christchurch Avon

2. Hudson Domenech-Bevins CHAV

3. Weston Ingram University

 

U18 Race Walk

1. Jonah Cropp Sumner 

 

1.0 champs logoRoad Run w white backgrd.
2021
CANTERBURY
CHAMPIONS OF THE ROAD
MEDAL WINNERS

 

Jim Greig Memorial Trophy
Open men individual 
Chris Dryden
 

Trevor Russel Memorial Trophy
Open women individual 
Katherine Camp

 

Norm Fisher Tankard
Masters men individual 
Brett Tingay


Ivan Hawkey trophy
Masters women individual 
Tina Cox
 

Christeen Hawkey-Lomas Trophy
Men U20 individual 
Cameron Clark

 

Christeen Hawkey-Lomas Trophy

Women U20 / U18 individual 
Sequoya Prentice

 

Evelyn Hawkey Trophy
Girls U16 individual 

Brynne Gordon